We’re building excitement! View Construction Progress of Indoor Activities Center

Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Search 
Andrea Arnold

Band

aarnold@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4541

Classroom Website

Mike Bast

Social Studies,Grade 6 Down

mbast@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4223

Classroom Website

Melissa Benjamin

Social Studies,Grade 6 Up

mbenjamin@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4425

Classroom Website

Kelly Biller

Special Education Teacher

kbiller@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4416

 

Pam Brinkhaus

Science, Grade 8 Down

pbrinkhaus@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4015

Classroom Website

Bryan Buzard

buzardSocial Studies, Grade 8 Up

bbuzard@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4413

Classroom Website

Marie Campbell

English, Grade 8 Up

mcampbell@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4412

Classroom Website

Natalie Carlson

blank-head-shotSpecial Education Teacher

ncarlson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4211

Lockie Chapman

Art

lchapman@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4540

Classroom Website

Curtis Eischens

Physical Education

ceischens@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4091

Classroom Website

Cara Forbrook

Special Education Teacher

cforbrook@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4428

 

Maria Francis

Media Center Secretary

mfrancis@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-4123

Janet Franzen

District Nurse (RN, PHN, BSN, LSN)

jfranzen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8317

Christina Gottwalt

Guidance / Attendance Secretary

cgottwalt@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8460

Kara Graney

graneyMath, Grade 7 Down

kgraney@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4323

Classroom Website

Meghan Grossman

Spanish

mgrossman@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4013

Classroom Website

Emily Hanrahan

English, Grade 8 Down

ehanrahan@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4012

Classroom Website

Erin Head

headEnglish Language Learners

ehead@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7118

Classroom Website

Kelly Hubert

Spanish

khubert@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4322

Classroom Website

Sara Hunstiger

Math, Grade 6 Down

shunstiger@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4220

Classroom Website

Kirsten Huppler

English, Grade 7 Down

khuppler@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4320

Classroom Website

Brad Jans

Technology Education

bjans@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4230

Classroom Website

Laurie Jensen

Math, Grade 6 Up

ljensen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4424

Classroom Website

Vikki Kocsis

Special Education Teacher

vkocsis@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4414

 

Lisa Krebsbach

Administrative Asst. to Principal

lkrebsbach@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8457

 

Lindsay Lappi

Special Education Teacher

llappi@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4431

 

Ruth Larson

Math, Grade 8 Up

rlarson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4415

Classroom Website

Jane Leeper

Social Worker

jleeper@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8466

 

Jennifer Lubke

Academic Planning

jlubke@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4017

Classroom Website

Alanna Lucey

Band

alannalucey@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4542

 

Andy Lucey

Physical Education

andylucey@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4090

Classroom Website

Shannon McCauley

Choir

smccauley@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4545

Classroom Website

Jay Nelson

Social Studies, Grade 8 Down

jnelson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4092

Classroom Website

Sally Nichols

blank-head-shotOffice Secretary

snichols@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8450

Kirsten Pardun-Johannsen

Performing Arts

kjohannsen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4041

Classroom Website

Alyssa Polovitz

Science, Grade 7 Down

apolovitz@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4324

Classroom Website

Hannah Proell

Speech Language Clinician

hproell@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 x4019

 

Brandy Randall

Gifted and Talented Coordinator

brandall@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8373

 

Kristen Rasmussen

English, Grade 6 Down

krasmussen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4221

Classroom Website

Deanne Ronald

Guidance Counselor

dronald@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8459

Guidance Website

Ericka Ronnings

Psychologist

eronnings@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8458

 

Bill Rosati

Science, Grade 6 Up

brosati@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4418

Classroom Website

Catherine Russin

Science, Grade 7 Up

crussin@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4429

Classroom Website

Jared Shogren

Social Studies, Grade 7 Up

jshogren@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4426

Classroom Website

Mary Singleton

Math, Grade 7 Up

msingleton@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4427

Classroom Website

Katie Stanley

English, Grade 7 Up

kstanley@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4430

Classroom Website

Rachel Starr

Physical Education

rstarr@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4191

Classroom Website

Jessica Strom

Science, Grade 8 Up

jstrom@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4423

Classroom Website

Joseph Suchomel

suchomelGerman

jsuchomel@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7010

Classroom Website

Terry Techam

Math, Grade 8 Down

ttecham@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4014

Classroom Website

Deb Thompson

Computer Education

dthompson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4419

Classroom Website

Nathan Thompson

Social Studies, Grade 7 Down

nthompson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4321

Classroom Website

Jennifer Tripp

blank-head-shotLiteracy Specialist

jtripp@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4224

Classroom Website

Kimberly Van Eyll

Associate Principal

kvaneyll@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8456

 

Robert Von Kaenel

blank-head-shotEnglish, Grade 6 Up

bvonkaenel@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4417

Classroom Website

Jayne Waldner

Special Education Teacher

jwaldner@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4040

 

Amy Weatherly

Science, Grade 6 Down

aweatherly@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4222

Classroom Website

Carol Wilson

Health Clerk

cwilson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8461

 

Dr. Patricia Wroten

Principal

pwroten@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8455

MENU