We’re building excitement! View Construction Progress of Indoor Activities Center

Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Search 
Kate Allen

allenSpecial Education Teacher

kallen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 5021

 

Mary Autry

AutryMedia Center Clerk

mautry@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-6002

John Avaloz

Grade 4

javaloz@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6226

Classroom Website

Diane Bacon

baconMath Coach

dbacon@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6203

 

Tara Carlson

Grade 4

tcarlson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6229

Classroom Website

Diane Dingmann

Physical Education

ddingmann@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6290

Classroom Website

Kendra Eichstadt

Grade 5

keichstadt@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6201

Classroom Website

Jennifer Rector Fossen

FossenHealth / Attendance Clerk

jfossen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8473

Janet Franzen

District Nurse (RN, PHN, BSN, LSN)
jfranzen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8317

Molly Hesse

hesseGrade 5

mhesse@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6205

Classroom Website

 

Jennifer Stankevitz

blank head shotSpecial Education Teacher

astankevitz@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6100

Mary Jodl Ernhart, Ed.S.

Mary Jodl Ernhart

Principal

mjodl@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8474

Janelle Junttila

General Music

jjunttila@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6209

Classroom Website

Julie Jurek

Social Worker

jjurek@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8332

Greta Kortemeier

kortemeierGrade 3

gkortemeier@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6120

Classroom Website

Logan Kiesch

Grade 4

lkiesch@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6224

Classroom Website

Terri Kurzhals

Office Secretary

tkurzhals@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8470

Lindsey Lallas

Grade 3

llallas@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6118

Classroom Website

Hannah Larson

blank head shotGrade 4

hlarson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6223

Classroom Website

Lee Rutherford

blank head shotPsychologist

lrutherford@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8370

Alanna Lucey

Band, Grade 5

alannalucey@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6014

Classroom Website

Lanette Marchbanks

Grade 4

lmarchbanks@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6227

Classroom Website

Laura Mayo

Art

lmayo@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6211

Classroom Website

Shannon McCauley

Choir, Grade 5

smccauley@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6014

Classroom Website

Gayle McDonald Jonassen
Gretchen McQuillan

Grade 3

gmcquillan@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6119

Classroom Website

Sarah Mielke

Grade 4

smielke@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6222

Classroom Website

Ronda Mieras

Grade 5

rmieras@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6206

Classroom Website

Heidi Mohagen

Challenge

hmohagen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6112

Website

 

Maria Nellis

Grade 3

mnellis@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6117

Classroom Website

Lindsey Nelson

Grade 4

lnelson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6225

Classroom Website

Matt Nyhammer

Grade 5

mnyhammer@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6218

Classroom Website

Marcia Pankonin

Grade 5

mpankonin@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6221

Classroom Website

Brittany Peterson

PetersonSpecial Education Teacher

bpeterson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6102

 

Annette Pokornowski

Grade 3

apokornowski@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6116

Classroom Website

Wendy Schur

blank head shotSpeech Language Pathologist

wschur@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6210

Pete Senske

Grade 5

psenske@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6219

Classroom Website

Kelli Silva

English Language Learners

kmeyer@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6145

Cheryl Sladek

Grade 3

csladek@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6124

Classroom Website

Paul Sladek

Grade 4

psladek@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6220

Classroom Website

John Smith

Grade 3

josmith@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6122

Classroom Website

Sarah Sparks

Administrative Asst. to the Principal

ssparks@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8474

Lisa Sperling

Physical Education

lsperling@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8467

Classroom Website

Andrew Stitt

blank head shotGrade 5

astitt@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6215

Classroom Website

Erica Swenson

Special Education Teacher

eswenson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6108

Becca Townsend

Special Education Teacher

btownsend@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6111

Diane Urick

Grade 3

durick@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 8346

Classroom Website

Jocelyn Veach

Spanish

jveach@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6115

Classroom Website

Renae Von Kaenel

Literacy Interventionist

rvonkaenel@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext.6204

MENU