Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Search 
Amy Steiner, Ed.D.

Amy SteinerPrincipal

amy.steiner@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8405

Charles Bohl

Social Studies

charles.bohl@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7205

Danielle Malin

Mathematics

danielle.malin@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7203

Jennifer Henry

Special Education

jennifer.henry@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7301

Jessie Schuett

Special Education

jessie.schuett@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7102

Jody King

Special Education / Transition Program

jody.king@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7104

Kyle Jensen

Special Education

kyle.jensen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext.7008

Mat Wistrom

Special Education

mathew.wistrom@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7102

Robyn Tisser

Mathematics

robyn.tisser@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7004

Bucky Mieras

MeirasActivities Director

bucky.mieras@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8414

Jesse Allex

Mathematics

jesse.allex@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7309

Jeff Aman

Associate Principal

jeffrey.aman@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8406

Tim Arnold

Tim ArnoldConcert Band / Wind Ensemble

timothy.arnold@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8420

OHS Band website

Kelsie Balon

Kelsie BalonEnglish / Drama

kelsie.balon@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7209

Mary Bischoff
Shana Borgen

Guidance Counselor
(Last Names A-Ha)

shana.borgen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8411

Guidance Website

Thomas Borrell

Mr. BorrellScience

thomas.borrell@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7300

Nichole Brenna

Choir

nichole.brenna@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8421

Shannon Briggs

Choir

shannon.briggs@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4545

Jeremy Buch

Science

jeremy.buch@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7302

Sarah Cole

English

sarah.cole@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7215

Jessica Curtis

Science

jessica.curtis@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7306

Heather DeLong

Administrative Asst. to Associate Principal /
Attendance

heather.delong@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8408

Barbara Ehalt

Media Center Clerk

barbara.ehalt@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7125

Virginia Enfield

Mathematics

virginia.enfield@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7004

Donna Ferber

Social Studies

donna.ferber@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7207

Renate Fiora

Renate FioraScience

renate.fiora@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7305

Janet Franzen

Janet FranzenDistrict Nurse (RN, PHN, BSN, LSN)

janet.franzen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8317

Kristin Frey

Mathematics

kristin.frey@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7006

Jessica Frie

English

jessica.frie@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7214

Christina Gottwalt

Christina GottwaltRegistrar

christina.gottwalt@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8413

952-449-8403 Fax

Bryan Goudy

Mathematics

bryan.goudy@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7303

Michelle Goudy

No ImageAthletic Trainer

trainer@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8428

 

Kathryn Haagenson

Kayte HaagensonGuidance Counselor
(Last Names He-N)

kathryn.haagenson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8410

Guidance Website

Sigrid Heinen

Sigrid HeinenAdministrative Asst. to Activities Director

sigrid.heinen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8409

David Herring

David HerringSocial Studies

david.herring@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7202

Kyle Ann Herring

Kyle Ann HerringEnglish

kyle.herring@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7216

Kristen Hintz

Kristin HintzPhysical Education

kristen.hintz@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8426

Jayne Hudgins

Jayne HudginsArt

jayne.hudgins@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7002

Sara Ibs

ibsSocial Studies

sara.ibs@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7205

Jennifer Ivers

Jennifer IversEnglish

jennifer.ivers@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7213

Paul Ivers

Paul IversSpanish

paul.ivers@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7107

Emmie Johnson

Emmie JohnsonAdministrative Asst. to Principal

emmie.kahljohnson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8407

Keith Jurek

Keith JurekBusiness / Marketing

keith.jurek@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8424

Andy Kahler

KahlerScience

andrew.kahler@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7304

Jane Leeper

Jane LeeperSocial Worker

jane.leeper@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8466

Jarrett Lundquist

Jarrett LundquistEnglish

jarrett.lundquist@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7211

Dennis Lynn

Dennis LynnSocial Studies

dennis.lynn@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7208

Susan McCabe

Guidance Office Clerk

susan.mccabe@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8412

Mark McConnell

Mark McConnellSpecial Education

mark.mcconnell@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7201

 

Jay McCoy

Generic headshotPolice Liaison Officer

policeliaison@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8324

Jamie Menne

Jamie MenneGuidance Counselor
(Last Names O-Z)

jamie.menne@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8422

Guidance Website

Erin Murray

Special Education

erin.murray@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7200

 

Michelle Naylor

Michelle NaylorSocial Studies

michelle.naylor@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7204

Grace Nohner

Grace NohnerEnglish

grace.nohner@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7210

Tammy O’Connor

Tammy O'ConnorReceptionist

tammy.oconnor@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8400

Lisa O’Halloran

Business

lisa.ohalloran@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7112

Leslie O’Meara

Leslie O'MearaBusiness

leslie.omeara@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7111

Gretchen Ospina

Gretchen OspinaGerman

gretchen.ospina@orono.k12.mn.us

952.449.8338 x.7003

Kirsten Pardun-Johannsen

Kirsten Pardun-JohannsenPerforming Arts

kirsten.pardunjohannsen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 4543

Ann Peiler

Ann PeilerPhysical Education / Health

ann.peiler@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7010

Nathan Porter

Mathematics

nathan.porter@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7311

Greg Pusch

Gregory PuschScience

gregory.pusch@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7310

Brandy Randall

Brandy RandallGifted and Talented Coordinator

brandy.randall@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8373

Bryce Rasmussen

B RasmussenScience

bryce.rasmussen@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7308

Ericka Ronnings

Ericka RonningsPsychologist

ericka.ronnings@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8458

Dr. Jennifer Runck
Sandhya Singh

Sandhya SinghScience

sandhya.singh@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7307

Robert Smalling

Robert SmallingSpanish

robert.smalling@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7108

Jill Sowada

English Language Learners

jill.sowada@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7219

Jennifer Springmeyer

Jennifer SpringmeyerSpeech Language Pathologist

jennifer.springmeyer@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7128

Lee Starr

Lee StarrSpecial Education

lee.starr@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7100

Joe Suchomel

German

joseph.suchomel@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 6199

Shiow-Jen Sun

SunChinese

shiowjen.sun@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7009

Michelle Swenson

Mathematics

michelle.swenson@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7106

Phil Troy

Special Education

philip.troy@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7116

Ann Turner

Head shotann.turner@orono.k12.mn.us
Health Office 952-449-8417
Fax 952-449-8449

Mark VonderHaar

Mark Vonder HaarEngineering and Technology

mark.vonderhaar@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8444

Jeff Weiland

Jeffrey WeilandSocial Studies

jeffrey.weiland@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7007

Larry Williams

Larry WilliamsEnglish

larry.williams@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7212

Barry Wohler

Physical Education

barry.wohler@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8425

Lori Wooley

Lori WooleySpanish

lori.wooley@orono.k12.mn.us

952-449-8338 ext. 7105

MENU